1105 28th St S La Crosse, WI 54601
Bluffside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $306,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601 and is currently estimated at $297,359, approximately $205 per square foot. 1105 28th St S is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including North Woods International School, Longfellow Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2020
Sold by
Linhart Kim M and Linhart Sandra E
Bought by
Linhart Kim M and Linhart Sandra E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linhart Kim M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,629 | $267,400 | $47,800 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $196,200 | $25,600 | $170,600 |
| 2023 | $3,713 | $196,200 | $25,600 | $170,600 |
| 2022 | $3,562 | $196,200 | $25,600 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $3,786 | $158,300 | $25,600 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $3,809 | $158,300 | $25,600 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $3,765 | $158,300 | $25,600 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $3,341 | $123,800 | $20,600 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $123,800 | $20,600 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $3,602 | $123,800 | $20,600 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $123,800 | $20,600 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $123,800 | $20,600 | $103,200 |
| 2013 | $3,480 | $123,800 | $20,600 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map