1105 3rd Ave SE Steinhatchee, FL 32359
Estimated Value: $207,819 - $346,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 3rd Ave SE, Steinhatchee, FL 32359 and is currently estimated at $269,955, approximately $269 per square foot. 1105 3rd Ave SE is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Whiddon Sharon Patricia
Bought by
Whiddon Darren Martin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Sold by
Whiddon Joseph and Whiddon Evelena
Bought by
Cedar Creek Farms Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Whiddon Joseph
Bought by
Grant Irene E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiddon Darren Martin | $35,000 | None Available | |
| Cedar Creek Farms Inc | $48,000 | Frith Abstract & Title Co | |
| Grant Irene E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Irene E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $84,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $756 | $82,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $756 | $80,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $721 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $671 | $75,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $665 | $74,400 | $24,520 | $49,880 |
| 2019 | $689 | $75,490 | $24,520 | $50,970 |
| 2018 | $688 | $74,240 | $23,550 | $50,690 |
| 2017 | $704 | $70,030 | $23,550 | $46,480 |
| 2016 | $705 | $68,560 | $21,150 | $47,410 |
| 2015 | $611 | $71,890 | $23,550 | $48,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,018 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map