1105 4th Terrace Barling, AR 72923
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,027
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 4th Terrace, Barling, AR 72923 and is currently estimated at $301,780, approximately $148 per square foot. 1105 4th Terrace is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Barling Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2023
Sold by
Jones Melanie Lynn
Bought by
Collier Clinton Cody and Collier Melanie Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1993
Bought by
Ward For Pt Lt 24
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Bought by
Ward
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Clinton Cody | $280,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ward For Pt Lt 24 | -- | -- | |
| Ward | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $62,616 | $5,000 | $57,616 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $36,710 | $4,000 | $32,710 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $36,710 | $4,000 | $32,710 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $36,710 | $4,000 | $32,710 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $36,710 | $4,000 | $32,710 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $36,710 | $4,000 | $32,710 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $36,870 | $4,000 | $32,870 |
| 2018 | $2,041 | $36,870 | $4,000 | $32,870 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $36,870 | $4,000 | $32,870 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $36,870 | $4,000 | $32,870 |
| 2015 | $1,836 | $36,870 | $4,000 | $32,870 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $38,060 | $4,000 | $34,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map