1105 Areca Way Durham, NC 27703
Eastern Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,055
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Areca Way, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $591,925, approximately $288 per square foot. 1105 Areca Way is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, John W Neal Middle School, and Southern School of Energy & Sustainability.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Connolly Cheryl Palmieri
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connolly Cheryl Palmieri | $342,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,296 | $609,726 | $131,100 | $478,626 |
| 2024 | $4,889 | $373,263 | $82,500 | $290,763 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $373,263 | $82,500 | $290,763 |
| 2022 | $4,777 | $373,263 | $82,500 | $290,763 |
| 2021 | $4,755 | $373,263 | $82,500 | $290,763 |
| 2020 | $4,643 | $373,263 | $82,500 | $290,763 |
| 2019 | $4,643 | $373,263 | $82,500 | $290,763 |
| 2018 | $4,385 | $323,222 | $50,000 | $273,222 |
| 2017 | $179 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map