Estimated Value: $181,307 - $229,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Benton Dr, Macon, MO 63552 and is currently estimated at $201,827, approximately $136 per square foot. 1105 Benton Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Elementary School, Family Literacy Center, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Huffine Leah
Bought by
Doemland David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Outstanding Balance
$150,970
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$50,857
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doemland David | $153,860 | Old Republic Nat L Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doemland David | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $18,700 | $2,100 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $9 | $16,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $858 | $16,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $823 | $16,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $818 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $821 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $819 | $16,010 | $16,010 | $0 |
| 2018 | $784 | $16,010 | $16,010 | $0 |
| 2017 | $724 | $84,250 | $9,660 | $74,590 |
| 2016 | $705 | $16,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map