1105 Bolton Rd Semora, NC 27343
Estimated Value: $524,628 - $943,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$594/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Bolton Rd, Semora, NC 27343 and is currently estimated at $747,907, approximately $593 per square foot. 1105 Bolton Rd is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1987
Bought by
Cook Raymond P and Cook Sally C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Raymond P | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $517,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $360,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $360,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $360,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $360,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $359,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $359,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,576 | $359,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,539 | $359,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,540 | $359,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $359,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $359,119 | $0 | $0 |