1105 Booster St Evansville, IL 62242
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Booster St, Evansville, IL 62242 and is currently estimated at $187,143, approximately $110 per square foot. 1105 Booster St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Sparta High School and Christ Our Savior Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Eagan Shawn P and Eagan Laura
Bought by
Kempfer Kenneth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,288
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$150,855
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempfer Kenneth M | $130,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kempfer Kenneth M | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,996 | $55,050 | $4,180 | $50,870 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $51,150 | $3,885 | $47,265 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $48,205 | $3,660 | $44,545 |
| 2021 | $3,344 | $47,045 | $3,570 | $43,475 |
| 2020 | $3,142 | $48,181 | $3,658 | $44,523 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $43,125 | $3,275 | $39,850 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $47,546 | $3,611 | $43,935 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $42,700 | $3,245 | $39,455 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $42,155 | $3,205 | $38,950 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $41,325 | $3,140 | $38,185 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $41,325 | $3,140 | $38,185 |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $41,325 | $3,140 | $38,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map