1105 Brookside Dr Gadsden, AL 35901
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $123,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Brookside Dr, Gadsden, AL 35901 and is currently estimated at $108,748, approximately $92 per square foot. 1105 Brookside Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Striplin Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2015
Sold by
Jones Michael D
Bought by
Jones Janet P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Janet P | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $447 | $10,120 | $220 | $9,900 |
| 2024 | $447 | $10,120 | $220 | $9,900 |
| 2023 | $447 | $10,100 | $210 | $9,890 |
| 2022 | $360 | $8,320 | $210 | $8,110 |
| 2021 | $285 | $6,820 | $200 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $694 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $694 | $14,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $624 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map