1105 Collison Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,324,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Collison Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $1,099,527, approximately $560 per square foot. 1105 Collison Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Cris Alan and Cunningham Pj
Bought by
Cunningham Cris A and Cunningham Pj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Cunningham Cris Alan
Bought by
Cunningham Cris Alan and Cunningham Pj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,977
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$771,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2003
Sold by
Lamm William C
Bought by
Cunningham Cris A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Cris A | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Cris Alan | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cunningham Cris A | $601,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunningham Cris Alan | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,135 | $895,200 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,135 | $817,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $739,400 | $523,800 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $7,576 | $724,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,379 | $696,000 | $523,800 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $11,863 | $672,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,584 | $649,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,627 | $625,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $623,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $621,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $618,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map