1105 Crooked Stick Ln Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $293,315 - $314,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Crooked Stick Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $303,829, approximately $144 per square foot. 1105 Crooked Stick Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $94,618 | $16,884 | $77,734 |
| 2024 | $5,761 | $86,694 | $15,470 | $71,224 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $70,130 | $12,514 | $57,616 |
| 2021 | $5,533 | $66,167 | $11,807 | $54,360 |
| 2020 | $5,497 | $65,479 | $11,684 | $53,795 |
| 2019 | $5,308 | $65,127 | $11,621 | $53,506 |
| 2018 | $5,243 | $64,438 | $11,498 | $52,940 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $64,438 | $11,498 | $52,940 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $64,438 | $11,498 | $52,940 |
| 2015 | $4,854 | $62,928 | $11,229 | $51,699 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $62,928 | $11,229 | $51,699 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,928 | $11,229 | $51,699 |
Source: Public Records
Map