1105 Crystal View Ct Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $441,000 - $577,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Crystal View Ct, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $525,574, approximately $462 per square foot. 1105 Crystal View Ct is a home with nearby schools including Chapin Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,838 | $11,157 | $7,676 | $3,481 |
| 2023 | $1,708 | $11,157 | $7,676 | $3,481 |
| 2022 | $1,723 | $11,157 | $7,676 | $3,481 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $11,157 | $7,676 | $3,481 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $9,703 | $6,720 | $2,983 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $9,703 | $6,720 | $2,983 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $9,703 | $6,720 | $2,983 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $9,701 | $6,720 | $2,981 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $10,441 | $7,104 | $3,337 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,440 | $7,100 | $3,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map