1105 E 13th St Hartley, TX 79044
Estimated Value: $198,713 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,794
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E 13th St, Hartley, TX 79044 and is currently estimated at $229,357, approximately $82 per square foot. 1105 E 13th St is a home with nearby schools including Hartley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Hale Toni L
Bought by
Gordon Robert Hugh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Robert Hugh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,988 | $196,940 | $7,000 | $189,940 |
| 2024 | $28 | $184,960 | $5,250 | $179,710 |
| 2023 | $2,917 | $178,280 | $5,250 | $173,030 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $175,010 | $5,250 | $169,760 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $175,010 | $5,250 | $169,760 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $169,050 | $5,250 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $169,050 | $5,250 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $170,970 | $5,250 | $165,720 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $164,230 | $5,250 | $158,980 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $153,640 | $5,250 | $148,390 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,640 | $5,250 | $148,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,460 | $5,250 | $128,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map