1105 E County Road 128 Midland, TX 79706
Estimated Value: $598,532 - $659,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,322
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E County Road 128, Midland, TX 79706 and is currently estimated at $625,383, approximately $188 per square foot. 1105 E County Road 128 is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Midland Freshman High School, Midland High School, and Ralph Bunche Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Bunsen Johnny
Bought by
Longbotham Katy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1983
Bought by
Longbotham Katy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longbotham Katy | -- | -- | |
| Longbotham Katy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,629 | $553,370 | $19,980 | $533,390 |
| 2024 | $5,092 | $561,000 | $19,980 | $541,020 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $548,220 | $19,980 | $528,240 |
| 2022 | $6,326 | $512,280 | $19,980 | $492,300 |
| 2021 | $6,536 | $465,220 | $19,980 | $445,240 |
| 2019 | $6,618 | $426,040 | $19,980 | $407,780 |
| 2018 | $5,519 | $352,960 | $19,980 | $332,980 |
| 2017 | $5,171 | $330,690 | $19,980 | $310,710 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $326,500 | $19,980 | $306,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,500 | $19,980 | $306,520 |
| 2014 | -- | $311,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map