Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Rose
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-3876
58 in this area
318 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,849 - $296,000
Great home located in Cherokee Estates. It features: 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, covered patio, storage shed & fenced backyard. Nice large living room w/vaulted ceilings and brick wood burning fireplace that is see-through to master bedroom. The kitchen has been updated w/ newer cabinets, newer appliances (refrigerator included), tile backsplash & newer counter tops. The master bedroom ensuite has double sinks, walk-in shower & walk-in closet. Hall bath has been updated with double vanities & tub/shower combo. Lots of updates including: hardwood floors, tile in both baths, newer windows & newer furnace & AC. Located in a great neighborhood in Disney, Cherokee & Kickapoo schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999096921 Listed on: 04/12/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
Scott Sturm
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kucera Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Tillman Casey W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kucera Tina M | $153,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Casey W | $17,137 | |
| Previous Owner | Tillman Casey W | $91,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2019 06/03/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2019 04/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/12/2019 04/12/19 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,684 | $32,680 | $7,640 | $25,040 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $30,320 | $6,570 | $23,750 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $30,320 | $6,570 | $23,750 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $28,860 | $6,570 | $22,290 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $28,860 | $6,570 | $22,290 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $25,670 | $6,570 | $19,100 |
| 2019 | $1,413 | $25,670 | $6,570 | $19,100 |
| 2018 | $1,199 | $21,730 | $5,050 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $20,270 | $5,050 | $15,220 |
| 2016 | $1,108 | $20,270 | $5,050 | $15,220 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $20,270 | $5,050 | $15,220 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $19,640 | $5,050 | $14,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Scott Rose
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-3876
58 in this area
318 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Scott Sturm
Vanguard, REALTORS
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60133919
APN: 18-24-406-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.