1105 E River Ave Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $93,003 - $111,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E River Ave, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $102,751, approximately $86 per square foot. 1105 E River Ave is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Sidney Deener Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2026
Sold by
Beck Steve and Beck Iris
Bought by
C & A Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $9,880 | $1,400 | $8,480 |
| 2024 | $401 | $9,880 | $1,400 | $8,480 |
| 2023 | $401 | $9,880 | $1,400 | $8,480 |
| 2022 | $401 | $9,880 | $1,400 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $390 | $9,880 | $1,400 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $355 | $8,740 | $1,790 | $6,950 |
| 2019 | $355 | $8,740 | $1,790 | $6,950 |
| 2018 | $355 | $8,740 | $1,790 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $355 | $8,740 | $1,790 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $355 | $8,740 | $1,790 | $6,950 |
| 2015 | $379 | $9,330 | $1,730 | $7,600 |
| 2014 | $379 | $9,330 | $1,730 | $7,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map