1105 E Trinity St Pearsall, TX 78061
Estimated Value: $102,945 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,554
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Trinity St, Pearsall, TX 78061 and is currently estimated at $176,986, approximately $49 per square foot. 1105 E Trinity St is a home located in Frio County with nearby schools including Pearsall Intermediate School, Pearsall Junior High School, and Pearsall High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $91,080 | $21,260 | $69,820 |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $84,190 | $18,430 | $65,760 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $82,410 | $18,430 | $63,980 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $76,820 | $18,430 | $58,390 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $70,330 | $18,430 | $51,900 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $70,430 | $18,430 | $52,000 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $64,910 | $14,180 | $50,730 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $62,420 | $14,180 | $48,240 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $62,420 | $14,180 | $48,240 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $61,730 | $14,180 | $47,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,350 | $11,340 | $46,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,840 | $11,340 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map