1105 E Washington St West Point, NE 68788
Estimated Value: $484,321 - $673,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 E Washington St, West Point, NE 68788 and is currently estimated at $550,774, approximately $223 per square foot. 1105 E Washington St is a home located in Cuming County with nearby schools including West Point-Beemer Junior/Senior High School, Guardian Angels Elementary School, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $538,480 | $45,250 | $493,230 |
| 2024 | $4,281 | $502,735 | $45,250 | $457,485 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $468,750 | $45,250 | $423,500 |
| 2022 | $5,399 | $426,770 | $45,250 | $381,520 |
| 2021 | $5,112 | $383,740 | $44,265 | $339,475 |
| 2020 | $4,858 | $363,775 | $44,265 | $319,510 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $346,905 | $44,255 | $302,650 |
| 2018 | $4,496 | $327,640 | $44,255 | $283,385 |
| 2017 | $4,596 | $327,640 | $44,255 | $283,385 |
| 2016 | $4,342 | $300,620 | $28,570 | $272,050 |
| 2015 | $4,621 | $300,620 | $28,570 | $272,050 |
| 2014 | $5,099 | $275,380 | $28,600 | $246,780 |
| 2013 | $5,099 | $275,380 | $28,600 | $246,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map