1105 Eisenhower Dr Laredo, TX 78046
Estimated Value: $133,087 - $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Eisenhower Dr, Laredo, TX 78046 and is currently estimated at $147,522, approximately $174 per square foot. 1105 Eisenhower Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Ruiz Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2024
Sold by
Moncada Julia Maricela
Bought by
Moncada Julia Maricela and Perez Juan Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2022
Sold by
Perez Demoncada Julia Maricela
Bought by
Demoncada Julia Maricela Per
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncada Julia Maricela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demoncada Julia Maricela Per | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $130,823 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $604 | $118,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $108,118 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $98,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $89,354 | $28,080 | $61,274 |
| 2020 | $2,232 | $86,740 | $28,080 | $58,660 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $85,420 | $28,080 | $57,340 |
| 2018 | $1,906 | $71,665 | $25,830 | $46,320 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $65,150 | $25,830 | $39,320 |
| 2016 | $1,767 | $67,450 | $20,750 | $46,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map