1105 Foxboro Dr Norwalk, CT 06851
Cranbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $613,000 - $659,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Foxboro Dr, Norwalk, CT 06851 and is currently estimated at $631,647, approximately $484 per square foot. 1105 Foxboro Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Cranbury Elementary School, West Rocks Middle School, and Norwalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Yudkin Greg
Bought by
Baselice Maria and Baselice Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,000
Outstanding Balance
$211,808
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$419,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Ervin Deborah B
Bought by
Yudkin Greg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Mattel Kenneth B and Mattel Linda J
Bought by
Ervin Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1995
Sold by
Greco F Peter and Greco Joanne
Bought by
Mettel Kenneth and Mettel Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1989
Sold by
Baker Firestone Ltd
Bought by
Greco F Peter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|