1105 Grace Ln Boonville, MO 65233
Estimated Value: $281,935 - $328,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Grace Ln, Boonville, MO 65233 and is currently estimated at $310,484, approximately $154 per square foot. 1105 Grace Ln is a home located in Cooper County with nearby schools including David Barton Elementary School, Laura Speed Elliott Middle School, and Boonville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Hammond Madlyn J
Bought by
Hammond Madlyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Winn Sharon E
Bought by
Hammond Madlyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammond Madlyn J | -- | -- | |
| Hammond Madlyn J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $33,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $30,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $30,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $28,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $28,410 | $0 | $0 |