1105 Grant Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Grant Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $254,698, approximately $214 per square foot. 1105 Grant Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Yeung Tai Po Shan and Yeung Jeremy Kin Chung
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2011
Sold by
Mcclenton Herman and Mcclenton Delores C
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2010
Sold by
Mcclenton Herman
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yeung Tai Po Shan | $20,100 | Rels Title | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,163 | $153,633 | $58,829 | $94,804 |
| 2025 | $2,012 | $142,342 | $47,538 | $94,804 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $142,342 | $47,538 | $94,804 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $139,444 | $47,538 | $91,906 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $103,034 | $25,749 | $77,285 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $79,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $77,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $77,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,341 | $73,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,088 | $67,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,042 | $67,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $973 | $60,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $878 | $59,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map