Seller's Agent in 2025
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.
(855) 456-4945
7 in this area
10,172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $212,432
FANTASTIC 3 BED (ALL UP) 2.5 BATH (2 UP .5 DOWN). THIS HOME FEATURES NEW STAINLESS APPLIANCES, FRESH NEUTRAL PAINT, NEW LVT THROUGHOUT, NEW CARPET AND MUCH MORE. SUPER CLEAN AND MOVE IN READY
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bjr Group Inc | $130,033 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knolwels Patricia J | -- | None Available | |
| Knowles | $92,000 | -- | |
| Davis | $7,000 | -- | |
| Smith | $80,000 | -- | |
| Cornerstone | -- | -- | |
| Mar-San | $58,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2025 04/09/25 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -2.6% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $103 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | For Sale | $229,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,359 | $34,607 | $5,720 | $28,887 |
| 2024 | $1,240 | $34,607 | $5,720 | $28,887 |
| 2023 | $934 | $34,607 | $5,720 | $28,887 |
| 2022 | $951 | $34,607 | $5,720 | $28,887 |
| 2021 | $956 | $29,070 | $4,400 | $24,670 |
| 2020 | $956 | $29,070 | $4,400 | $24,670 |
| 2019 | $956 | $29,070 | $4,400 | $24,670 |
| 2018 | $981 | $29,070 | $4,400 | $24,670 |
| 2017 | $981 | $29,070 | $4,400 | $24,670 |
| 2016 | $1,240 | $25,400 | $4,400 | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $25,400 | $4,400 | $21,000 |
| 2014 | $890 | $25,400 | $4,400 | $21,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ralph Harvey
ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.
(855) 456-4945
7 in this area
10,172 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24045727
APN: 840-03060-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.