1105 Hidden Bluff Clermont, FL 34711
Summit Greens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,839 - $421,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Hidden Bluff, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $409,460, approximately $176 per square foot. 1105 Hidden Bluff is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grassy Lake Elementary School, East Ridge Middle School, and Lake Minneola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Mattison Ralph S and Mattison Marcia K
Bought by
Seelos J Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,920
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$334,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Levitt Homes L L C
Bought by
Mattison Ralph S and Mattison Marcia K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seelos J Michael | $257,000 | Homeland Title Services Inc | |
| Mattison Ralph S | $191,300 | -- |