1105 Hovey Ave Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Hovey Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $187,556, approximately $188 per square foot. 1105 Hovey Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Crabwell Properties Llc
Bought by
Cox Courtney Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Beach Jeff and Beach Pam
Bought by
Crabwell Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2012
Sold by
Frankeberger Gary
Bought by
Beach Jeff and Beach Pam
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Courtney Elizabeth | $180,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crabwell Properties Llc | $113,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Beach Jeff | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Courtney Elizabeth | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,321 | $51,192 | $10,317 | $40,875 |
| 2024 | $3,408 | $46,905 | $9,453 | $37,452 |
| 2022 | $3,408 | $37,943 | $7,647 | $30,296 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $35,799 | $7,215 | $28,584 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $35,427 | $7,140 | $28,287 |
| 2019 | $2,323 | $25,874 | $7,102 | $18,772 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $25,600 | $7,027 | $18,573 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $25,600 | $7,027 | $18,573 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $25,600 | $7,027 | $18,573 |
| 2015 | $2,132 | $25,000 | $6,862 | $18,138 |
| 2014 | $2,105 | $25,000 | $6,862 | $18,138 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,000 | $6,862 | $18,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map