1105 Lowery St Bryan, TX 77803
Carver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,997 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Lowery St, Bryan, TX 77803 and is currently estimated at $171,499, approximately $130 per square foot. 1105 Lowery St is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Kemp-Carver Elementary School, Sam Rayburn Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $125,089 | $19,398 | $105,691 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $134,632 | $17,225 | $117,407 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $123,479 | $15,529 | $107,950 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $97,699 | $14,204 | $83,495 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $83,514 | $14,204 | $69,310 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $87,536 | $10,229 | $77,307 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $82,530 | $8,900 | $73,630 |
| 2018 | $1,775 | $72,320 | $6,310 | $66,010 |
| 2017 | $1,658 | $67,250 | $6,310 | $60,940 |
| 2016 | $1,520 | $61,680 | $4,980 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $251 | $58,970 | $4,980 | $53,990 |
| 2014 | $251 | $49,900 | $4,980 | $44,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map