1105 Maple Ave Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Maple Ave, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $211,758, approximately $159 per square foot. 1105 Maple Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Angie Wait Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Smith Kevin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,258
Outstanding Balance
$162,919
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$48,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2007
Bought by
Redeker Ken and Wait-Weber Angie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin L | $171,400 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Redeker Ken | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Kevin L | $166,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,927 | $61,537 | $3,844 | $57,693 |
| 2023 | $4,801 | $52,984 | $5,894 | $47,090 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $48,618 | $5,894 | $42,724 |
| 2021 | $4,477 | $46,123 | $5,894 | $40,229 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $41,142 | $6,214 | $34,928 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $59,784 | $24,856 | $34,928 |
| 2018 | $4,198 | $152,092 | $120,283 | $31,809 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $38,212 | $6,512 | $31,700 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $36,607 | $6,406 | $30,201 |
| 2015 | $3,910 | $34,269 | $8,008 | $26,261 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $35,109 | $8,008 | $27,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map