1105 Maple St Everett, WA 98201
Delta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,924 - $505,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Maple St, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $478,731, approximately $454 per square foot. 1105 Maple St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Littlefield Sara J and Baker Joseph P
Bought by
Deweese Shawn Allyn and Deweese Kirstin Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,476
Outstanding Balance
$165,346
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$313,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Baker Joseph P
Bought by
Littlefield Sara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Gano Larry D and Gano Anita G
Bought by
Karpan Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Baker Leslie E and Baker Armetta C
Bought by
Gano Larry D and Gano Anita G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deweese Shawn Allyn | $259,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Littlefield Sara J | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Littlefield Sara J | $233,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Karpan Melissa | $187,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Gano Larry D | $135,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deweese Shawn Allyn | $268,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Littlefield Sara J | $186,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Littlefield Sara J | $46,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Karpan Melissa | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gano Larry D | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Karpan Melissa | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,492 | $441,100 | $300,700 | $140,400 |
| 2025 | $3,157 | $400,600 | $266,600 | $134,000 |
| 2024 | $3,157 | $367,600 | $235,200 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $410,800 | $290,100 | $120,700 |
| 2022 | $2,640 | $288,300 | $185,500 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $230,600 | $139,700 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $215,300 | $125,900 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $193,700 | $113,500 | $80,200 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $194,400 | $94,600 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,201 | $189,400 | $93,200 | $96,200 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $154,900 | $76,700 | $78,200 |
| 2013 | $1,574 | $112,600 | $44,400 | $68,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map