1105 Marshview Circle Dr Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $174,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Marshview Circle Dr, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $154,960, approximately $142 per square foot. 1105 Marshview Circle Dr is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including Goodyear Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2017
Sold by
Tanner Emily
Bought by
Ellis Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Outstanding Balance
$22,730
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Taylor Jorge
Bought by
Tanner Emily
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Taylor Jorge and Taylor Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Baker Fran A
Bought by
Gooch Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History