1105 Plains Rd Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $316,020
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $298,505, approximately $292 per square foot. 1105 Plains Rd is a home with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Schoonmaker Richard G Est
Bought by
Perrotta Meghan and Mccord Guy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$173,984
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$124,521
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrotta Meghan | $215,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrotta Meghan | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |