Estimated Value: $245,000 - $337,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Range Rd, Lusby, MD 20657 and is currently estimated at $304,636, approximately $280 per square foot. 1105 Range Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Patuxent Appeal Elementary Campus, Mill Creek Middle School, and Patuxent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Farr William L
Bought by
Cannaday Steven D and Totty Joyce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,750
Outstanding Balance
$117,311
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Farr William L
Bought by
Cannaday Steven D and Totty Joyce A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,750
Outstanding Balance
$117,311
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Beard Adrian G
Bought by
Farr William L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Hair Kevin J and Hair Sarah R
Bought by
Beard Adrian G and Laughlin Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Lansberg & Abell Partnership
Bought by
Hair Kevin J and Hair Sarah R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Lincoln Resid Bldrs
Bought by
Lansberg & Abell Ptnrs
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannaday Steven D | $221,000 | -- | |
| Cannaday Steven D | $221,000 | None Available | |
| Cannaday Steven D | $221,000 | -- | |
| Farr William L | $166,500 | -- | |
| Beard Adrian G | $110,712 | -- | |
| Hair Kevin J | $112,800 | -- | |
| Lansberg & Abell Ptnrs | $57,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannaday Steven D | $225,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lansberg & Abell Ptnrs | $61,000 | |
| Closed | Cannaday Steven D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,681 | $207,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $192,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $176,600 | $55,200 | $121,400 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $163,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $156,800 | $55,200 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $1,594 | $151,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $147,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $142,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,326 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map