1105 Robin Hood Rd Unit 1105-E High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $145,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Robin Hood Rd Unit 1105-E, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $134,584, approximately $116 per square foot. 1105 Robin Hood Rd Unit 1105-E is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Batten Donnie L
Bought by
Morris Junie Lee and Morris Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank N A
Bought by
Batten Donnie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Mcpherson Charles E
Bought by
Mcpherson Ryan Charles
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Junie Lee | $50,000 | Mark L Mcguire Pa | |
| Batten Donnie L | $27,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $43,000 | -- | |
| Mcpherson Ryan Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $806 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $806 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $789 | $58,500 | $13,500 | $45,000 |
| 2021 | $621 | $45,100 | $6,000 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $621 | $45,100 | $6,000 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $621 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $618 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $621 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $757 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $770 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map