1105 Silverleaf Dr Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $401,032 - $478,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Silverleaf Dr, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $455,508, approximately $403 per square foot. 1105 Silverleaf Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Broadneck Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Weiss Gerald W
Bought by
Starkey Gary S and Starkey Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Gary S | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Starkey Gary S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,093 | $377,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,093 | $355,700 | $231,100 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $351,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $332,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $321,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $311,200 | $173,300 | $137,900 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $306,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $298,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $286,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map