1105 Temkin Ave Madison, WI 53705
Spring Harbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,272 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Temkin Ave, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $407,568, approximately $267 per square foot. 1105 Temkin Ave is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Spring Harbor Middle School, and Vel Phillips Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2010
Sold by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Bought by
Tsering Phurbu and Dolkar Tsetan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Perez Federico and Case #08-Cv-5280
Bought by
Household Finance Corporation Iii
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsering Phurbu | $131,000 | None Available | |
| Household Finance Corporation Iii | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,657 | $361,700 | $115,800 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $11,790 | $337,700 | $115,800 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $327,900 | $112,400 | $215,500 |
| 2022 | $11,129 | $285,100 | $97,700 | $187,400 |
| 2021 | $5,538 | $261,600 | $89,600 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $5,466 | $246,800 | $84,500 | $162,300 |
| 2019 | $5,380 | $242,000 | $82,800 | $159,200 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $222,000 | $76,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $211,400 | $71,000 | $140,400 |
| 2016 | $4,728 | $199,400 | $67,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $4,307 | $181,000 | $60,800 | $120,200 |
| 2013 | $4,497 | $181,000 | $57,900 | $123,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map