1105 Vine St Denton, TX 76209
Downtown Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Vine St, Denton, TX 76209 and is currently estimated at $522,333, approximately $485 per square foot. 1105 Vine St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Nette Shultz Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Tritts Rental Llc
Bought by
Texas Womans University
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Tritts Inc
Bought by
Tritts Rental Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Texas Womans University | -- | Denton County Title | |
| Tritts Rental Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $26,598 | $26,598 | -- |
| 2024 | $513 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2023 | $508 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2022 | $565 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2021 | $591 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2019 | $635 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2018 | $643 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2017 | $657 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2016 | $657 | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,598 | $26,598 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,179 | $26,598 | $48,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map