1105 W 11th Ave Covington, LA 70433
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $699,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 W 11th Ave, Covington, LA 70433 and is currently estimated at $616,516, approximately $161 per square foot. 1105 W 11th Ave is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, William Pitcher Junior High School, and Pine View Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $38,120 | $7,500 | $30,620 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $38,120 | $7,500 | $30,620 |
| 2023 | $3,504 | $33,147 | $7,500 | $25,647 |
| 2022 | $318,565 | $33,147 | $7,500 | $25,647 |
| 2021 | $3,181 | $33,147 | $7,500 | $25,647 |
| 2020 | $3,190 | $33,147 | $7,500 | $25,647 |
| 2019 | $3,533 | $28,631 | $3,135 | $25,496 |
| 2018 | $3,537 | $28,631 | $3,135 | $25,496 |
| 2017 | $3,572 | $28,631 | $3,135 | $25,496 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $28,631 | $3,135 | $25,496 |
| 2015 | $2,721 | $27,398 | $3,000 | $24,398 |
| 2014 | $2,698 | $27,398 | $3,000 | $24,398 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,398 | $3,000 | $24,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map