1105 W 13th St Mc Cook, NE 69001
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $122,711
2
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 W 13th St, Mc Cook, NE 69001 and is currently estimated at $108,678, approximately $111 per square foot. 1105 W 13th St is a home located in Red Willow County with nearby schools including McCook Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and McCook Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2022
Sold by
Coady Keenan W and Coady Morgan R
Bought by
Planex Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Planex Properties Llc | $18,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Planex Properties Llc | $4,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $423 | $31,627 | $5,600 | $26,027 |
| 2024 | $423 | $31,627 | $5,600 | $26,027 |
| 2023 | $438 | $26,574 | $5,600 | $20,974 |
| 2022 | $423 | $24,190 | $4,200 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $441 | $24,190 | $4,200 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $482 | $26,488 | $3,850 | $22,638 |
| 2019 | $479 | $26,488 | $3,850 | $22,638 |
| 2018 | $473 | $26,488 | $3,850 | $22,638 |
| 2017 | $458 | $26,488 | $3,850 | $22,638 |
| 2016 | $406 | $23,573 | $3,850 | $19,723 |
| 2015 | $396 | $23,573 | $3,850 | $19,723 |
| 2014 | $420 | $23,833 | $3,850 | $19,983 |
Source: Public Records
Map