1105 W Jackson St Tupelo, MI 38804
Gravlee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,330 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 W Jackson St, Tupelo, MI 38804 and is currently estimated at $155,583, approximately $141 per square foot. 1105 W Jackson St is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Frerer Liria
Bought by
Pax House Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2020
Bought by
Frerer Liria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pax House Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Frerer Liria | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,689 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,689 | $12,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $11,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,541 | $11,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $11,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,634 | $12,207 | $0 | $0 |