1105 Wayne Dr Round Rock, TX 78664
Stony Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,000 - $313,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Wayne Dr, Round Rock, TX 78664 and is currently estimated at $293,144, approximately $207 per square foot. 1105 Wayne Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Robertson Elementary School, Hernandez Middle School, and Stony Point High IB World School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,119 | $299,024 | $72,700 | $226,324 |
| 2024 | $4,119 | $286,209 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $260,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $236,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,827 | $215,033 | $54,000 | $161,033 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $206,587 | $51,375 | $155,212 |
| 2019 | $4,513 | $195,468 | $45,251 | $156,123 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $177,698 | $37,878 | $161,139 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $161,544 | $35,400 | $141,286 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $146,858 | $35,400 | $128,988 |
| 2015 | $2,649 | $133,507 | $32,100 | $112,865 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $121,370 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map