1105 Willow Ln Darien, IL 60561
Estimated Value: $395,886 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Willow Ln, Darien, IL 60561 and is currently estimated at $434,722, approximately $385 per square foot. 1105 Willow Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mark Delay School, Lace Elementary School, and Eisenhower Jr High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,573 | $125,543 | $55,956 | $69,587 |
| 2023 | $7,290 | $115,410 | $51,440 | $63,970 |
| 2022 | $7,166 | $113,040 | $50,380 | $62,660 |
| 2021 | $6,893 | $111,760 | $49,810 | $61,950 |
| 2020 | $6,800 | $109,540 | $48,820 | $60,720 |
| 2019 | $6,572 | $105,100 | $46,840 | $58,260 |
| 2018 | $6,182 | $99,970 | $46,620 | $53,350 |
| 2017 | $6,120 | $96,200 | $44,860 | $51,340 |
| 2016 | $5,959 | $91,810 | $42,810 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $5,872 | $86,380 | $40,280 | $46,100 |
| 2014 | $5,591 | $81,440 | $39,160 | $42,280 |
| 2013 | $5,404 | $81,060 | $38,980 | $42,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map