1105 Wintrol Ct Herndon, VA 20170
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1105 Wintrol Ct, Herndon, VA 20170 and is currently estimated at $704,807. 1105 Wintrol Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Herndon Elementary, Herndon Middle School, and Herndon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2008
Sold by
Lopez Duvia E
Bought by
Asif Efraim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Neville Gerald D
Bought by
Lopez Duvia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asif Efraim | $300,000 | -- | |
| Lopez Duvia E | $430,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Duvia E | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,030 | $644,170 | $232,000 | $412,170 |
| 2023 | $8,269 | $595,530 | $227,000 | $368,530 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $545,670 | $212,000 | $333,670 |
| 2021 | $5,554 | $473,270 | $180,000 | $293,270 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $458,530 | $180,000 | $278,530 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $458,530 | $180,000 | $278,530 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $437,050 | $173,000 | $264,050 |
| 2017 | $5,074 | $437,050 | $173,000 | $264,050 |
| 2016 | $4,745 | $409,540 | $162,000 | $247,540 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $417,590 | $165,000 | $252,590 |
| 2014 | $4,493 | $403,460 | $157,000 | $246,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map