11050 Long Point Dr Plainwell, MI 49080
Estimated Value: $389,178 - $456,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11050 Long Point Dr, Plainwell, MI 49080 and is currently estimated at $411,795, approximately $422 per square foot. 11050 Long Point Dr is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Harris Roberta Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Roberta Ann | $136,000 | -- | |
| Harris Roberta Ann | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,762 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,762 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,318 | $121,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,280 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,315 | $118,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,299 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $101,400 | $46,400 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $101,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $85,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map