11050 S Richards Rd Mc Bain, MI 49657
Estimated Value: $210,748 - $367,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,692
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11050 S Richards Rd, Mc Bain, MI 49657 and is currently estimated at $288,187, approximately $170 per square foot. 11050 S Richards Rd is a home located in Missaukee County with nearby schools including McBain Elementary School, McBain Middle School, and McBain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Jason Bonham
Bought by
Huttenga Joshua J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Bonham Julie Kathleen
Bought by
Bonham Jason
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huttenga Joshua J | $119,000 | -- | |
| Bonham Jason | $70,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724 | $102,100 | $17,600 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $705 | $98,600 | $15,600 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $672 | $83,700 | $14,100 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $640 | $72,700 | $12,200 | $60,500 |
| 2021 | $1,390 | $65,100 | $11,200 | $53,900 |
| 2020 | $613 | $58,900 | $11,200 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $601 | $54,600 | $10,200 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,154 | $45,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,145 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map