11051 E Dusklight Dr Tucson, AZ 85748
Houghton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,000 - $404,947
Studio
2
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11051 E Dusklight Dr, Tucson, AZ 85748 and is currently estimated at $398,237, approximately $249 per square foot. 11051 E Dusklight Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Soleng Tom Elementary School, Gridley Middle School, and Sahuaro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Peto Joseph S and Peto Phyllis L
Bought by
Ferguson Donald A and Ferguson Veronica J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,282
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Kuo Kaiser Y K and Hu Wendy C
Bought by
Peto Joseph S and Peto Phyllis L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,282
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Kuo Kaiser Y K and Hu Wendy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,950
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Sombra Homes Inc
Bought by
First American Title Insurance Company
Home Financials for this Owner