11053 Red Jacket Matewan, WV 25678
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11053 Red Jacket, Matewan, WV 25678 and is currently estimated at $87,970, approximately $52 per square foot. 11053 Red Jacket is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Lambert Randy
Bought by
May Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Matthew | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $330 | $29,040 | $3,840 | $25,200 |
| 2024 | $330 | $29,040 | $3,840 | $25,200 |
| 2023 | $313 | $27,540 | $3,840 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $290 | $25,440 | $3,840 | $21,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $30,720 | $3,840 | $26,880 |
| 2020 | $0 | $31,380 | $3,840 | $27,540 |
| 2019 | $699 | $28,740 | $3,840 | $24,900 |
| 2018 | $699 | $30,720 | $3,840 | $26,880 |
| 2017 | $699 | $30,720 | $3,840 | $26,880 |
| 2016 | $694 | $30,480 | $2,700 | $27,780 |
| 2015 | $694 | $30,480 | $2,700 | $27,780 |
| 2014 | $658 | $28,920 | $2,700 | $26,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map