Estimated Value: $160,621 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11054 Emerson Rd, Tomah, WI 54660 and is currently estimated at $204,155. 11054 Emerson Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Tomah High School, St. Paul Lutheran School, and Queen of the Apostles Grade School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $134,800 | $35,600 | $99,200 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $134,800 | $35,600 | $99,200 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $134,800 | $35,600 | $99,200 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $93,300 | $20,000 | $73,300 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $93,300 | $20,000 | $73,300 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $93,300 | $20,000 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $93,300 | $20,000 | $73,300 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $93,300 | $20,000 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $93,300 | $20,000 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $934 | $61,300 | $17,500 | $43,800 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $61,300 | $17,500 | $43,800 |
| 2014 | $981 | $61,300 | $17,500 | $43,800 |
| 2011 | $1,118 | $57,300 | $21,500 | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map