11054 SiMcOx Rd Homerville, OH 44235
Estimated Value: $255,167 - $367,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,998
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11054 SiMcOx Rd, Homerville, OH 44235 and is currently estimated at $312,389, approximately $156 per square foot. 11054 SiMcOx Rd is a home with nearby schools including Black River Education Center Elementary School, Black River Education Center Middle School, and Black River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,895 | $74,160 | $44,690 | $29,470 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $54,170 | $30,980 | $23,190 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $54,170 | $30,980 | $23,190 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $54,170 | $30,980 | $23,190 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $42,000 | $24,020 | $17,980 |
| 2020 | $1,901 | $42,000 | $24,020 | $17,980 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $42,000 | $24,020 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $1,648 | $33,640 | $24,060 | $9,580 |
| 2017 | $1,648 | $33,640 | $24,060 | $9,580 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $33,640 | $24,060 | $9,580 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $31,140 | $22,270 | $8,870 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $31,140 | $22,270 | $8,870 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $31,140 | $22,270 | $8,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map