11058 Cox Rd Beaver Dams, NY 14812
Estimated Value: $153,261 - $172,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
480
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11058 Cox Rd, Beaver Dams, NY 14812 and is currently estimated at $162,631, approximately $338 per square foot. 11058 Cox Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Winfield Street Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Estate Cox Joseph I
Bought by
Brenning Randy M and Brenning Marleah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brenning Randy M | $10,000 | -- | |
| Brenning Randy M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $87,300 | $71,200 | $16,100 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $87,300 | $71,200 | $16,100 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $87,300 | $71,200 | $16,100 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $87,300 | $71,200 | $16,100 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $84,300 | $56,200 | $28,100 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $84,300 | $56,200 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $3,431 | $84,300 | $56,200 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $84,300 | $56,200 | $28,100 |
| 2017 | $3,116 | $75,000 | $57,000 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $75,000 | $57,000 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $57,000 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,200 | $42,400 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map