1106 27th St N Fargo, ND 58102
Madison-Unicorn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $254,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 27th St N, Fargo, ND 58102 and is currently estimated at $244,413, approximately $231 per square foot. 1106 27th St N is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Sold by
Bauske Bruce D
Bought by
Ohren Michel and Ohren Amber B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,720
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,693
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ohren Michel | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ohren Michel | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,195 | $133,650 | $15,000 | $118,650 |
| 2024 | $3,538 | $121,500 | $15,000 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $3,366 | $115,700 | $15,000 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $115,700 | $15,000 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $3,230 | $105,200 | $15,000 | $90,200 |
| 2020 | $3,260 | $107,750 | $17,550 | $90,200 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $86,650 | $8,150 | $78,500 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $86,650 | $8,150 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $2,547 | $82,500 | $8,150 | $74,350 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $80,100 | $8,150 | $71,950 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $77,100 | $6,900 | $70,200 |
| 2014 | $2,211 | $70,100 | $6,900 | $63,200 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $70,100 | $6,900 | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map