1106 5th St S Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,269
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 5th St S, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $135,723, approximately $106 per square foot. 1106 5th St S is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, Winstead Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2022
Sold by
Rhice Jarrell M and Rhice Shawanda R
Bought by
Rhice Jarrell M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhice Jarrell M | $13,000 | Farris Charles P |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $85,457 | $15,000 | $70,457 |
| 2024 | $508 | $85,457 | $15,000 | $70,457 |
| 2023 | $686 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2022 | $686 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2021 | $686 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2020 | $686 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2019 | $686 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2018 | $686 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2017 | $675 | $52,547 | $8,000 | $44,547 |
| 2016 | $670 | $51,151 | $8,000 | $43,151 |
| 2014 | $744 | $59,765 | $8,000 | $51,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map