1106 9th Ave Augusta, GA 30901
South Turpin Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $32,073 - $102,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1106 9th Ave, Augusta, GA 30901 and is currently estimated at $63,018, approximately $47 per square foot. 1106 9th Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Murphey Middle School, Johnson Magnet, and Josey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2025
Sold by
Allen William
Bought by
Owens Bridgett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1990
Sold by
Allen Lindsey and Allen Est
Bought by
Allen Mary Allen William Allen Tim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1989
Sold by
Allen Mary Next Of Friend Allen Marion
Bought by
Allen Lindsey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Bridgett | $31,500 | -- | |
| Owens Bridgett L | -- | -- | |
| Allen Mary Allen William Allen Tim | -- | -- | |
| Allen Lindsey | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,154 | $25,464 | $1,400 | $24,064 |
| 2024 | $1,154 | $25,176 | $1,400 | $23,776 |
| 2023 | $1,078 | $23,062 | $1,400 | $21,662 |
| 2022 | $996 | $21,449 | $1,400 | $20,049 |
| 2021 | $789 | $12,816 | $1,400 | $11,416 |
| 2020 | $770 | $12,416 | $1,000 | $11,416 |
| 2019 | $795 | $12,355 | $1,000 | $11,355 |
| 2018 | $799 | $12,355 | $1,000 | $11,355 |
| 2017 | $732 | $12,355 | $1,000 | $11,355 |
| 2016 | $733 | $12,355 | $1,000 | $11,355 |
| 2015 | $736 | $12,355 | $1,000 | $11,355 |
| 2014 | $737 | $12,355 | $1,000 | $11,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map